продлевающее срок действия

English translation: prolonging the validity period of the abovementioned Agreement until May 31,2019 attached hereto.

14:38 Jun 2, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: продлевающее срок действия
Срок проведения данного международного многоцентрового клиническою исследования продлевается до 31 мая 2019 года в связи с тем, что последние включенные в исследование пациенты не успеют завершить свое участие в нем до первоначально планируемой даты окончания исследования - 31 декабря 2018 года, поэтому Спонсор принял решение о необходимости продления срока проведения исследования.
Дополнительное соглашение №3 от 23 октября 2018 года к Договору обязательного страхования жизни и здоровья пациента, участвующего в клинических исследованиях лекарственного препарата № ОК04-150000884 от 19 января 2015 года, ОАО СК «Альянс», ****продлевающее срок действия**** вышеуказанного Договора до 31 мая 2019 года, прилагается.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
English translation:prolonging the validity period of the abovementioned Agreement until May 31,2019 attached hereto.
Explanation:
or extending ...
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1extending the term
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1prolonging the validity period of the abovementioned Agreement until May 31,2019 attached hereto.
interprivate
4to extend the term of
Nazim Taghiyev
4the Sponsor decided to extend the study period
Alexander Grabowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the Sponsor decided to extend the study period


Explanation:
.

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 10

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to extend the term of


Explanation:
Please find attached (or Attached is) the Addendum No.3 dated 23 October 2018 on extending the term of the Contract for the Compulsory Insurance of ...

Nazim Taghiyev
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prolonging the validity period of the abovementioned Agreement until May 31,2019 attached hereto.


Explanation:
or extending ...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extending the term


Explanation:
kak вариант, буквально
****extending the term**** of the above Agreement

... consider extending the Executive's employment with the Company under this Agreement. .... https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/renewal-term


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Cherkashin
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Vitaly!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search