исправить в рабочем порядке

English translation: duly address [the matter/issue]

05:56 Aug 9, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Ehtical review
Russian term or phrase: исправить в рабочем порядке
Вышеизложенное замечание исправить в рабочем порядке.

This is followed by the standard (общие выводы об этической обоснованности возможности или невозможности проведения клинического исследования....)

Thanks in advance
Judith Hehir
United States
English translation:duly address [the matter/issue]
Explanation:
В рабочем порядке essentially means promptly, without kicking it into the long grass (albeit not necessarily as a priority issue). So 'duly'='in a due manner, time, or degree' seems fitting.
Selected response from:

Boris Shapiro
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1duly address [the matter/issue]
Boris Shapiro
4The above comment shall be put into effect as a matter of course
IrinaN
4rectify in a routine manner
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4shall be adjusted routinely / on a routine basis
interprivate
4correct (fix) as a matter of routine procedure
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correct (fix) as a matter of routine procedure


Explanation:
along the way, as one goes, on the job

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be adjusted routinely / on a routine basis


Explanation:
in the (regular) course of work

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rectify in a routine manner


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duly address [the matter/issue]


Explanation:
В рабочем порядке essentially means promptly, without kicking it into the long grass (albeit not necessarily as a priority issue). So 'duly'='in a due manner, time, or degree' seems fitting.


    https://all_words.academic.ru/7366
Boris Shapiro
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 49 mins
  -> Грамерси!

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The above comment shall be put into effect as a matter of course


Explanation:
*

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search