пульс хорошего наполнения

English translation: pulse strength (force) is satisfactory

18:41 Sep 25, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: пульс хорошего наполнения
Сердечные тоны ясные, ритм правильный, пульс хорошего наполнения.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:pulse strength (force) is satisfactory
Explanation:
Pulse of satisfactory filling как-то не встречал.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-09-25 19:08:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=pulse strength&ie=UTF-8&o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2019-09-25 19:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь предложены ещё tension, intensity и good/normal: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/medical-pharma...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2019-09-25 19:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strength, tension и intensity для напряжения все таки, тогда pulse volume is good/normal/satisfactory.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pulse strength (force) is satisfactory
Evgeni Kushch
4Pulses are strong
Elena Ivanova
Summary of reference entries provided
было
Andrey Svitanko

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pulse strength (force) is satisfactory


Explanation:
Pulse of satisfactory filling как-то не встречал.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-09-25 19:08:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=pulse strength&ie=UTF-8&o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2019-09-25 19:10:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Здесь предложены ещё tension, intensity и good/normal: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian-to-english/medical-pharma...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2019-09-25 19:12:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strength, tension и intensity для напряжения все таки, тогда pulse volume is good/normal/satisfactory.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko: strength наверное
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей! Наполнение и напряжение ещё часто путается. Лучше дословно тогда volume, наверное.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Frank!

agree  cyhul
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cyhul!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pulses are strong


Explanation:
В англоязычных выписках попадалось такое:
"Pulses are strong."
"Distal pulses strong and equal in all limbs."

Elena Ivanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search