Тест на частичную нагрузку

English translation: Partial load test

03:46 Nov 6, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Валидация
Russian term or phrase: Тест на частичную нагрузку
ПРОТОКОЛ ВАЛИДАЦИИ/КВАЛИФИКАЦИИ

15. ПРОВЕДЕНИЕ КАРТИРОВАНИЯ

Тест на частичную нагрузку – анализ показаний, когда 60% площади загружено лекарствами.
Тест на полную нагрузку – анализ показаний, когда область полностью загружена. Это делается для того, чтобы проверить, поддерживает ли комната температуру, когда комната на 100% заполнена лекарствами.
Olesya Poleschuk
Kazakhstan
English translation:Partial load test
Explanation:
Выражение используется в других контекстах, но вполне выражает суть сказанного.
Selected response from:

Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Partial load test
Nadyiia Derkach
3partial loading test
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Partial load test


Explanation:
Выражение используется в других контекстах, но вполне выражает суть сказанного.

Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
56 mins

agree  David Knowles
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partial loading test


Explanation:
This has a different nuance than load.
As nouns the difference between loading and load is that loading is the action of the verb to load while load is a burden; a weight to be carried.
https://wikidiff.com/loading/load

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search