архив образцов

English translation: sample data records/file//sample repository

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:архив образцов
English translation:sample data records/file//sample repository
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

09:02 Nov 26, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / GMP
Russian term or phrase: архив образцов
Осмотр зон контроля качества: · Контрольно-аналитическая лаборатория: - система контроля качества; - помещения и оборудование; - данные мониторинга контролируемых зон/помещений и архива образцов;
Olesya Poleschuk
Kazakhstan
sample data records/file//sample repository
Explanation:
A possible interpretation:
1) for data, it is sample data records/file
2) for physical samples, it is sample repository.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sample record
Anna Bellert
3 +1sample data records/file//sample repository
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4retention samples storage facility (area)
Pavel Altukhov
4Samples archive
David Knowles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Samples archive


Explanation:
..

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retention samples storage facility (area)


Explanation:
http


    https://www.pharmatimesnow.com/2019/02/compliant-qc-laboratory-13-key-elements.html
Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sample data records/file//sample repository


Explanation:
A possible interpretation:
1) for data, it is sample data records/file
2) for physical samples, it is sample repository.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: Same to you, Frank!
1 hr
  -> Thank you, IrinaN. Happy Thanksgiving!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sample record


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://https://www.uwhealth.org/files/uwhealth/docs/pdf/Cont...
Anna Bellert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search