PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

предупредительные надписи и меры предосторожности при применении

English translation: Warnings and Precautions

15:58 Feb 26, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: предупредительные надписи и меры предосторожности при применении
На вторичной (внешней потребительской) упаковке ЛП обязательно указывается:
- предупредительные надписи и меры предосторожности при применении ЛП
athlonusm
Russian Federation
English translation:Warnings and Precautions
Explanation:
The WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS section should briefly describe predicted drug interactions with serious or otherwise clinically significant outcomes and
cross-reference to any more detailed information elsewhere in the labeling
Selected response from:

Nataliya Trembach
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Warnings and Precautions
Nataliya Trembach
3warning labels and precautions
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Warnings and Precautions


Explanation:
The WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS section should briefly describe predicted drug interactions with serious or otherwise clinically significant outcomes and
cross-reference to any more detailed information elsewhere in the labeling


    https://www.fda.gov/files/drugs/published/Warnings-and-Precautions--Contraindications--and-Boxed-Warning-Sections-of-Labeling-for-Human-Pres
Nataliya Trembach
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
15 mins
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warning labels and precautions


Explanation:
warning labels and precautions in drug administration

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search