PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

условия отпуска

English translation: prescription status / dispensing requirements/regulations

15:59 Feb 26, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: условия отпуска
На вторичной (внешней потребительской) упаковке ЛП обязательно указывается:
- условия отпуска
athlonusm
Russian Federation
English translation:prescription status / dispensing requirements/regulations
Explanation:
В англоязычных источниках встречала такие варианты. Prescription status это больше о том по рецепту или без отпускается препарат. Другие варианты более обширны.
Selected response from:

Gulliette
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prescription status / dispensing requirements/regulations
Gulliette
3 +2terms of drug dispensing
Vladyslav Golovaty
4conditions of dispensing (from pharmacies)
Bruno_B
Summary of reference entries provided
terms and conditions of dispensing
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions of dispensing (from pharmacies)


Explanation:
I think it is a commonly used term for the same meaning as Условия для выдачи would have

Bruno_B
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
terms of drug dispensing


Explanation:
What affiliation a prescriber has affects the contractual terms of drug dispensing. https://pharmaceuticalcommerce.com/information-technology/md...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
41 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Ravindra!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prescription status / dispensing requirements/regulations


Explanation:
В англоязычных источниках встречала такие варианты. Prescription status это больше о том по рецепту или без отпускается препарат. Другие варианты более обширны.

Example sentence(s):
  • FDA simplifies clozapine dispensing requirements for pharmacists

    https://www.pharmaceutical-journal.com/news-and-analysis/will-new-rural-dispensing-regulations-mean-peace-with-dispensing-doctors/10019988.a
    https://www.pharmacist.com/fda-simplifies-clozapine-dispensing-requirements-pharmacists
Gulliette
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: terms and conditions of dispensing

Reference information:
I would say it is:
terms and conditions of dispensing

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search