Метод построения калибровки

English translation: calibration technique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Метод построения калибровки
English translation:calibration technique
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

16:08 Jan 19, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Материалы регистрационного досье по качеству лекарственных средств
Russian term or phrase: Метод построения калибровки
Метод построения калибровки – метод калибровочной кривой или метод стандартных добавок.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
calibration technique
Explanation:
Calibration Techniques
1. Calibration Curve Method
2. Standard Additions Method
3. Internal Standard Method

https://www.slideshare.net/StephenRaj5/calibration-41472301
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Frank and mk_lab!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3calibration construct technique/method
mk_lab
3calibration technique
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibration technique


Explanation:
Calibration Techniques
1. Calibration Curve Method
2. Standard Additions Method
3. Internal Standard Method

https://www.slideshare.net/StephenRaj5/calibration-41472301

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Thanks, Frank and mk_lab!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibration construct technique/method


Explanation:
Calibration Methods
chem.libretexts.org › Calibrati...
For many analytical methods it is possible to run a series of standards, construct a calibration curve and then determine unknown samples from ...

Calibration methods – nomenclature and classification
www.pg.gda.pl › CEEAM_ksiazka › Chapters › chapter8
PDF
The calibration plot is constructed under specified, constant analytical conditions (both instrumental and physicochemical), with the use of one or several standard ...

QUALITY OF ANALYTICAL PROCEDURES
www.fao.org › ...
For many measuring techniques calibration graphs have to be constructed. The technique is simple and consists of plotting the instrument response against a ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search