Резюме для заявления на регистрацию

English translation: registration application summary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Резюме для заявления на регистрацию
English translation:registration application summary
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

17:30 Jan 21, 2021
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Материалы регистрационного досье по качеству лекарственных средств
Russian term or phrase: Резюме для заявления на регистрацию
Резюме для заявления на регистрацию генерических, гибридных или биоаналогичных (биоподобных) лекарственных препаратов

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
registration application summary
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1registration application summary
Oleg Lozinskiy
4CV or resume for registration of application
Ravindra Godbole
3Abstract for application to register a medicinal product
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registration application summary


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechLawDC: I don't think the Резюме is the Dossier. I.e. the Резюме is merely a summary of the applicant's application materials.
1 day 52 mins
  -> Thank you, TechLawDC!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abstract for application to register a medicinal product


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CV or resume for registration of application


Explanation:
—-

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search