умеренные изменения ЭА мозга системного характера (общемозговые, ...)

English translation: см. комментарий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:умеренные изменения ЭА мозга системного характера (общемозговые, ...)
English translation:см. комментарий
Entered by: protolmach

03:43 Jan 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Russian term or phrase: умеренные изменения ЭА мозга системного характера (общемозговые, ...)
регистрируются умеренные изменения ЭА мозга системного характера (общемозговые, регуметозные????), возникшие на резидуально-органическом фоне.
Из заключения. Не могу понять слово, похоже на "регуметозные".
Заключение длинное, несколько фраз мне кажутся странными, в том числе и эта. Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
см. комментарий
Explanation:
moderate systemic (or diffuse) disturbances (changes) of the EEG avtivity (whole brain, ....

Непонятное слово может быть "регуляторный"?
Selected response from:

Lale
Grading comment
Спасибо! Именно "регуляторные", никак не могла включиться вчера ночью в текст.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. комментарий
Lale
4mild changes EA (electr.activity) of the brain which are widespread
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mild changes EA (electr.activity) of the brain which are widespread


Explanation:
Это все синонимы- системные,общемозговые и...(по смыслу следует полагать, что диффузные),но можно перевести одним выражением-widespread.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 435

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
умеренные изменения ЭА мозга системного характера (общемозговые, ...)
см. комментарий


Explanation:
moderate systemic (or diffuse) disturbances (changes) of the EEG avtivity (whole brain, ....

Непонятное слово может быть "регуляторный"?

Lale
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Спасибо! Именно "регуляторные", никак не могла включиться вчера ночью в текст.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search