упрочняющий эквивалент

English translation: hardening equivalent

13:56 Apr 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: упрочняющий эквивалент
В качестве меры обогащения рассматриваемых сталей интерметаллидообразующими легирующими элементами была принята обобщенная характеристика их химического состава – упрочняющий эквивалент (Уэкв.,% = %Мо+2%Тi+1.75%Al+%Cu+0.2%Сo).
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:hardening equivalent
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strenghtening equivalent
Stefan Balchev
3hardening equivalent
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
упрочняющий эквивалент
hardening equivalent


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
упрочняющий эквивалент
strenghtening equivalent


Explanation:
(in alloyed steel)

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search