ед/л

English translation: IU/L, international units per liter

07:23 Oct 10, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Metrology
Russian term or phrase: ед/л
units/l?
cells/l?

Данные лабораторных исследований: Анализы при выписке: Нв – 12,2 г/дл, Эр – 4,03 Ht - 34,1 Лейкоциты – 7,5; пал – 1% сегм – 66%; лимф – 22%; мон – 9% СОЭ – 36 мм/час. МНО – 1,06. Глюкоза 3,8 ммоль/л АЛТ – 179 ед/л; АСТ – 83 ед/л; ЩФ – 375 ед/л Альфа-амилаза – 82 ед/л
aleks
English translation:IU/L, international units per liter
Explanation:
Меряется в "международных единицах":

Химический голос крови
... 2,6-6,7 миллимоля на литр. ... Норма АЛТ – 5-37 МЕ (международных
единиц), АСТ – 5-40 ...
www.polezen.ru/health/ankrovi.htm - 8k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Аргументы и факты - Химический ...
... 2,6–6,7 миллимоля на литр. ... АЛТ — 5–37 МЕ (международных
единиц), АСТ — 5–40 МЕ ...
www.aif.ru/online/health/434/12_02 - 31k


А примеры англоязычных вариантов IU/L много:

MEDLINEplus Medical Encyclopedia: AST
... 10 to 34 IU/L. Note: IU/L = international units per liter What abnormal results mean Return to top. Diseases that affect liver cells cause the release of AST. ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/ency/article/003472.htm

UCSF Children's Hospital | Medical Tests
... normal range is 10 to 34 IU/L. Note: IU/L = international units per liter What abnormal results mean. Diseases that affect liver cells cause the release of AST. ...
www.ucsfhealth.org/childrens/adam/data/003472.html

Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4IU/L, international units per liter
Kirill Semenov
4 +1units/litre
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
units/litre


Explanation:
скорее так - единиц на литр отсюда я за units

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariya Almeida
56 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ед/л
IU/L, international units per liter


Explanation:
Меряется в "международных единицах":

Химический голос крови
... 2,6-6,7 миллимоля на литр. ... Норма АЛТ – 5-37 МЕ (международных
единиц), АСТ – 5-40 ...
www.polezen.ru/health/ankrovi.htm - 8k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Аргументы и факты - Химический ...
... 2,6–6,7 миллимоля на литр. ... АЛТ — 5–37 МЕ (международных
единиц), АСТ — 5–40 МЕ ...
www.aif.ru/online/health/434/12_02 - 31k


А примеры англоязычных вариантов IU/L много:

MEDLINEplus Medical Encyclopedia: AST
... 10 to 34 IU/L. Note: IU/L = international units per liter What abnormal results mean Return to top. Diseases that affect liver cells cause the release of AST. ...
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/ency/article/003472.htm

UCSF Children's Hospital | Medical Tests
... normal range is 10 to 34 IU/L. Note: IU/L = international units per liter What abnormal results mean. Diseases that affect liver cells cause the release of AST. ...
www.ucsfhealth.org/childrens/adam/data/003472.html



Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aleyeva
9 mins
  -> cпасибо :)

agree  mk_lab
39 mins
  -> cпасибо :)

agree  Yelena.
1 hr
  -> cпасибо :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> cпасибо :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search