музыкальный цикл

English translation: music cycle

07:53 Feb 8, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Music
Russian term or phrase: музыкальный цикл
Филармония организовала множество концертов,... целый ряд музыкальных циклов и фестивалей.
Olga
English translation:music cycle
Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cycle_(music)
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2music cycle
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
3music session
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
music cycle


Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cycle_(music)

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
51 mins

agree  Andrew Vdovin
95 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
music session


Explanation:
http://www.telegraph.co.uk/music/what-to-listen-to/andy-gunn...
well, just listen:)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search