привод разведения серег

English translation: shacke pin engagement drive

15:16 Feb 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Traverse
Russian term or phrase: привод разведения серег
Привод разведения серег должен быть электромеханическим и должен быть снабжен устройством ручного дублирования.
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:shacke pin engagement drive
Explanation:
Непосредственно с такими формулировками не встречался, но написал бы так:
Shackle pins must be electromechanically driven, with a redundant manual drive
Selected response from:

Vadym Urasov
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shacke pin engagement drive
Vadym Urasov
3a drive to pull shackles apart
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shacke pin engagement drive


Explanation:
Непосредственно с такими формулировками не встречался, но написал бы так:
Shackle pins must be electromechanically driven, with a redundant manual drive


    Reference: http://blog.cmworks.com/nine-important-rules-to-follow-when-...
Vadym Urasov
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a drive to pull shackles apart


Explanation:
a drive to pull shackles apart, separate by moving them in different directions


    Reference: http://www.goodwinch.com/Learning/ropes-for-towing-heavy-pul...
    Reference: http://arbusa.com/Getting-Started/Recovery-Techniques-Equipm...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search