троллейный токоподвод

English translation: trolley current lead

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:троллейный токоподвод
English translation:trolley current lead
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

16:50 Feb 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / грузоподъемное и транспортно-технологическое оборудование
Russian term or phrase: троллейный токоподвод
троллейный токоподвод к тали с узлами крепления и токосъемниками, укомплектованный вводами для питающих кабелей (клеммной коробкой) и световой сигнализацией о наличии напряжения в троллеях;
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
trolley current lead
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-24 16:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unbelievable price on Cable trolley current lead in Ekaterinburg (Russia)... https://xn--80athdfbef1g4a.all.biz/en/cable-trolley-current-...
or trolley electric current collector
The trolley electric current collector, if wrenched out of the pole, shall be kept connected to the pole and ... http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/The tr...
Imagine a trolley bus or car with a single wire current lead (only one conductor line), similar to a tram. Trolley buses have two lines for current supply, but trams have one current lead and rails as second current lead (actually two current ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=NkMrDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT601&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2018-03-10 07:55:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trolley current lead
Vladyslav Golovaty
5cable festoon
Vadym Urasov
4tram overhead line
Marcombes
3trolley duct
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tram overhead line


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable festoon


Explanation:
Те варианты, которые уже даны, касаются токоприёмников типа pantagraph, для трамваев и троллейбусов. Это не то. (И уж точно не стоит доверять сайтам из Екатеринбурга)



    Reference: http://www.fsindustries.com/more_info/festooning_systems/ind...
    Reference: http://www.hamiltonpow-r-safe.co.uk/index.php/festoon
Vadym Urasov
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trolley duct


Explanation:
Троллейный токоподвод - важные сведения, как выбрать и т. д.
http://kranstahl.ru/trolleinyi-tokoprovod.html
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

В троллейной системе (шинопроводе) проводником является шина металлическая, которая может быть изготовлена как из стали, так и из меди или алюминия.

Вот на этой системе следует остановиться подробнее. Почему? Да хотя бы потому, что кабельная система, которая лишь на первый взгляд кажется самой экономичной, на самом деле таковой не является.

Любой кабель быстро изнашивается.

Возникает необходимость его замены, а это не только расходные материалы, но и работа, и простой крана. Короче говоря, деньги. Кроме того, кабель имеет тенденцию запутываться, деформировать, разрываться, гирлянды кабелей создают дополнительную нагрузку на крановую конструкцию, петли кабеля могут уменьшать рабочий ход крана и т. д.

С кабельными барабанами ситуация несколько иная – опять-таки, на первый взгляд. Конечно, в пружинном барабане надежного производителя может выйти из строя лишь сама пружина, которая к тому же имеет большой гарантированный ресурс работы. Однако кабель все равно придется менять, тем более при работе на открытом воздухе.

Троллейная система (шинопровод) представляет собой конструкцию из трех, – как правило, - контактных шин, изготовленных их проката, которые крепятся на изоляторах. Токосъём производится посредством чугунного контакта, который скользит сверху по шине. Прокат дешевый, токосъемник можно изготовить самостоятельно, да и монтаж шинопровода высокой квалификации не требует.

== END QUOTE ==


Trolley ducts | Product Lineup | FFS (Factory Flexible wiring System) | Electrical Construction Materials | Eco solutions | Business | Panasonic Global
https://panasonic.net/ecosolutions/ecm/ffs/products/trolleyd...
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Allowing easy construction of complicated power
supply circuits, the Trolley Duct is suitable for a
wide range of automated manufacturing and
conveyor lines.

== END QUOTE ==

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trolley current lead


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-02-24 16:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unbelievable price on Cable trolley current lead in Ekaterinburg (Russia)... https://xn--80athdfbef1g4a.all.biz/en/cable-trolley-current-...
or trolley electric current collector
The trolley electric current collector, if wrenched out of the pole, shall be kept connected to the pole and ... http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/The tr...
Imagine a trolley bus or car with a single wire current lead (only one conductor line), similar to a tram. Trolley buses have two lines for current supply, but trams have one current lead and rails as second current lead (actually two current ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=NkMrDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT601&l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2018-03-10 07:55:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Turdimurod!

agree  Jack Doughty
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search