Фабрика процессов

English translation: 'Factory of processes'

12:39 Mar 27, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: Фабрика процессов
Перевожу текст про Академию Росатома. Речь об образовательных программах для обучения Производственной системе Росатома.

Созданы и сертифицировано 16 Фабрик процессов.

Контекста нет, не могу понять, что это. Может, кто-то встречал?
Oksana Nastasiy
Russian Federation
English translation:'Factory of processes'
Explanation:
the 'Factory of processes' training complex
http://integral-russia.ru/2017/04/09/pao-nzhk-sertifitsirova...
вот Вы переведите, потом они выставят в инете, тогда и будет гуглиться:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-27 12:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in no case, Oksana:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2018-04-07 10:59:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Oksana!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Process simulation facility
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3'Factory of processes'
Vladyslav Golovaty
3“process factory”
Rashid Lazytech
Summary of reference entries provided
Lean Laboratory
Nik-On/Off

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“process factory”


Explanation:
Думаю, кавычки обязательны, поскольку «фабрика процессов» — это, наверное, не калька с английского, а чисто российский термин, используемый в названиях некоторых учебных центров (Росатом, КамАЗ и др.).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-27 12:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя, возможно, всё равно не поймут. :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-03-27 12:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В английской версии сайта https://kamaz.ru используется термин Process factory:
https://www.google.com/search?q="process factory" site:kamaz...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-27 12:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, не термин, а вариант.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: хорошая идея, спасибо!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Process simulation facility


Explanation:
Process simulation facility
Process simulation is used for the design, development, analysis, and optimization of technical processes such as: chemical plants, chemical processes, environmental systems, power stations, complex manufacturing operations, biological processes, and similar technical functions.


    Reference: http://www.up-pro.ru/library/personnel_management/training/b...
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Process_simulation
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'Factory of processes'


Explanation:
the 'Factory of processes' training complex
http://integral-russia.ru/2017/04/09/pao-nzhk-sertifitsirova...
вот Вы переведите, потом они выставят в инете, тогда и будет гуглиться:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-27 12:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in no case, Oksana:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2018-04-07 10:59:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Oksana!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Так и сделаю. Хотелось убедиться, что не наступаю никакому другому переводу на горло)





Reference comments


14 mins
Reference: Lean Laboratory

Reference information:
“Process Factory” represents Lean Laboratory simulating the production chain of company. This is a modern classroom divided into several zones: warehouse, industrial, instrumental and advisory.


    Reference: http://tvel2015.ru/en/section_4_2/
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search