Субъекты Федерации

English translation: Federal entity

15:13 Jan 18, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Субъекты Федерации
Экономика субъектов федерации.
Разговор конечно о РФ.
Но "subjects of the Federation" звучит как-будто это подчиненные. Может что-то получше есть?
Michael Moskowitz
English translation:Federal entity
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:23:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри, во множественном числе, соответственно Federal entities
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Federal entity
Natalie
5 +8Посмотрите ссылку, пжлст
Remedios
4 -1members of the Russian Federation
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
members of the Russian Federation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:22:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поиск по сайтам: \"members of the Russian Federation\" . Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 807.


Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Uldis Liepkalns: Subjekti onji i po angljiski subjekti, a podchinnennije onji i jestj...
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Federal entity


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:23:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри, во множественном числе, соответственно Federal entities

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3988
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LQA Russian
6 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin
17 mins

agree  protolmach
2 hrs

agree  cillegio: ochen po smislu
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

agree  Elaine Freeland (X): Ой, правда!
22 hrs

agree  Alexandra Tussing
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Andrew Vdovin: Absolutely
1 day 13 hrs

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
7 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Посмотрите ссылку, пжлст


Explanation:
Это уже обсуждалось


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/246876
Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 519

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vera Fluhr (X)
4 mins

agree  Yuri Geifman
1 hr

agree  xeni (X)
1 hr

agree  protolmach
1 hr

agree  Marina Petrov
2 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs

agree  alszeg
3 hrs

agree  Alexandra Tussing
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search