начиная с 2003 года данные будут направляться вам ежемесячно

English translation: Beginning in 2003 the data will be sent to you on a monthly basis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:начиная с 2003 года данные будут направляться вам ежемесячно
English translation:Beginning in 2003 the data will be sent to you on a monthly basis
Entered by: Igor Yuzhakov

06:51 Jan 29, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: начиная с 2003 года данные будут направляться вам ежемесячно
начиная с 2003 года данные будут направляться вам ежемесячно

Beginning in 2003 the data will be sent to you on a monthly basis
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Yuzhakov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Beginning in 2003 the data will be sent to you on a monthly basis
Igor Yuzhakov
4 +6Starting with 2003 the data [information] will be sent to you [provided] monthly
Kirill Semenov
5 +2Beginning with 2003, you will be provided with monthly sets of data
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beginning with 2003, you will be provided with monthly sets of data


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
20 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Igor Kreknin
27 mins
  -> Paldies

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Starting with 2003 the data [information] will be sent to you [provided] monthly


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
15 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  9999
26 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: часто встречается вариант 'starting 2003', 'starting next month' etc., без предлога
42 mins
  -> всем спасибо :)

agree  Jack Doughty: or simply "From 2003"
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Simon Geoghegan
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Nikita Kobrin: also w/ Jack Doughty
6 days
  -> спасибо :)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Beginning in 2003 the data will be sent to you on a monthly basis


Explanation:
...

Igor Yuzhakov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  9999: Может лучше было бы In 2003 and henceforth the data...
24 mins

agree  Larissa Boutrimova: или 'beginning 2003 ...'
56 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off: also starting in
57 mins
  -> Всем спасибо!!

agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 hrs

agree  Simon Geoghegan
3 hrs

agree  Khulan Shiiter
8 hrs

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
8 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
13 hrs
  -> Всем спасибо!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search