от простого к сложному

English translation: from simple to complex

09:48 Jan 13, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: от простого к сложному
принцип обучения
rsl
English translation:from simple to complex
Explanation:
Amazon.com: Listmania! Educational Simulation from Simple to ...
Listmania! Educational Simulation from Simple to Complex by benwez, E-Learning
Analyst. 1. Digital Game-Based Learning [DOWNLOAD: ADOBE ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/listmania/ list-browse/-/C7TWEA498G65 - 52k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-13 09:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From Simple to Complex: Ideas of Order in Assigment Sequences
... No less importantly, education involves composing language to connect one ... different
sequences are described as moving “from simple to complex,” and for ...
jac.gsu.edu/jac/10/Articles/10.htm - 33k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-13 09:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Environmental Education
... contents move from known to unknown, from simple to complex, from practice ... introduction,
the importance of environmental education, components, relationship ...
www.seedtree.org/enveduc.html - 6k
Selected response from:

Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9from simple to complex
Viktoria Marinesko
4from beginners' to advanced level
sergey (X)
4from the basics to the complex issues
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from the basics to the complex issues


Explanation:
Think so ...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
от простого к сложному
from simple to complex


Explanation:
Amazon.com: Listmania! Educational Simulation from Simple to ...
Listmania! Educational Simulation from Simple to Complex by benwez, E-Learning
Analyst. 1. Digital Game-Based Learning [DOWNLOAD: ADOBE ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/listmania/ list-browse/-/C7TWEA498G65 - 52k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-01-13 09:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From Simple to Complex: Ideas of Order in Assigment Sequences
... No less importantly, education involves composing language to connect one ... different
sequences are described as moving “from simple to complex,” and for ...
jac.gsu.edu/jac/10/Articles/10.htm - 33k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-01-13 09:57:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Environmental Education
... contents move from known to unknown, from simple to complex, from practice ... introduction,
the importance of environmental education, components, relationship ...
www.seedtree.org/enveduc.html - 6k

Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins

agree  Margarita
7 mins

agree  Sergey Strakhov
12 mins
  -> thank u all!

agree  Vera Fluhr (X)
56 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr

agree  GaryG
2 hrs

agree  Eugene V
4 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
11 hrs

agree  Leah Aharoni
1 day 11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
from beginners' to advanced level


Explanation:
еще один вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 11:09:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perth College :: Crieff Learning Centre
... you do just that. Word processing. Work with text to produce documents,
from beginners’ to advanced level. Learn skills to help ...
www.perth.ac.uk/crieff-lc.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 11:09:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to Club La Santa - General job info
... Badminton/ Squash/ Tennis Qualified and experienced instructors educated to teach
both children and adults in groups or single from beginners to advanced level ...
www.clublasanta.com/Default.asp?ID=155

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 11:10:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Piano keyboard Teachers in Suffolk
... joanne-rolph.co.uk I teach piano,flute,clarinet and saxophone and also
music theory, from beginners to advanced level. Alan Swift BA ...
www.uk-piano.org/piano_teachers/suffolk.html

sergey (X)
PRO pts in pair: 324




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search