в пределах неопределенности ее получения.

English translation: within the (margin of) measurement error

15:19 Dec 20, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Other
Russian term or phrase: в пределах неопределенности ее получения.
Данные о теплоемкости монокристаллического образца, полученные также адиабатическим методом в интервале 6−310K, приведены в работе [15].
Сравнение этих данных показывает совпадение экспериментальной теплоемкости в пределах неопределенности ее получения.
Экспериментальная неопределенность измерения теплоемкости для интервала 52−296K в работе [14] составляет 0.3% и для того же интервала в работе [15] составляет 0.15%.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:within the (margin of) measurement error
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1within the (margin of) measurement error
Nik-On/Off
3within its measurement uncertainty range
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
within its measurement uncertainty range


Explanation:
"Получение" — экспериментальным путем, т.е. измерением.

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the (margin of) measurement error


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cornelius Gillen
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search