курсы мастеров фабрично-заводского производства

English translation: factory foreman training courses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:курсы мастеров фабрично-заводского производства
English translation:factory foreman training courses
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

03:11 Jul 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: курсы мастеров фабрично-заводского производства
Он учился на 6-месячных курсах мастеров фабрично-заводского производства в Красноярске.
Andrew Vdovin
factory foreman training courses
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-07-21 02:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Школа фабрично-заводского обучения — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Школа_фабрично-заводского_обуч...
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Rashid! Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
36-month training for production foremen
Natalia Potashnik
2factory foreman training courses
Rashid Lazytech
Summary of reference entries provided
industrial master craftsman training courses
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
6-month training for production foremen


Explanation:
He took a 6-month training for production foremen

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
factory foreman training courses


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-07-21 02:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Школа фабрично-заводского обучения — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Школа_фабрично-заводского_обуч...

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Rashid! Thanks everybody!!!




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: industrial master craftsman training courses

Reference information:
industrial master craftsman training courses


    https://www.google.com/search?q=%22industrial+master+craftsman%22&client=firefox-b-ab&ei=doFRW8_zA4O2swGp1LygAQ&start=10&sa=N&biw=1415&bih=6
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search