в рамках научного направления

English translation: as part of the ... study

15:53 Nov 10, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: в рамках научного направления
Дегустация плодово-ягодных вин, приготовленных по особой рецептуре Бийского технологического института в рамках научного направления "Сибирское виноделие".
Andrew Vdovin
English translation:as part of the ... study
Explanation:
Мы этими "рамками" выкручиваемся из четкого английского там, где их и в помине нет, так зачем же пытаться затолкать их обратно?
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as part of the ... study
IrinaN
3 +1within the field of research
Anita Fevraleva
Summary of reference entries provided
within the research area / within the line of research
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within the field of research


Explanation:
-

Anita Fevraleva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: а где рамки?
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as part of the ... study


Explanation:
Мы этими "рамками" выкручиваемся из четкого английского там, где их и в помине нет, так зачем же пытаться затолкать их обратно?

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
18 mins
  -> Спасибо:)




Reference comments


16 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: within the research area / within the line of research

Reference information:
within the research area / within the line of research

https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s= &l1=1

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Vadim Khazin
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search