закинуть деньги

English translation: top up the balance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:закинуть деньги
English translation:top up the balance
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

15:28 Nov 25, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: закинуть деньги
Закинешь деньги – брату позвонишь, расскажешь все.

(Имеется в виду пополнение баланса на телефоне.)
Andrew Vdovin
top up the balance
Explanation:
top up the balance or
put in
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Turdimurod!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4top up the balance
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4load airtime
Victoria Loukianova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
top up the balance


Explanation:
top up the balance or
put in

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you for your help Turdimurod!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
48 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vladyslav.

agree  IrinaN
1 day 4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
load airtime


Explanation:
to buy airtime voucher


    Reference: http://https://www.webopedia.com/TERM/A/airtime.html
Victoria Loukianova
South Africa
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search