бумага с интегрированной обработкой

English translation: The whole phrase: constuction of a paper hygiene products factory with integrated processing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:бумага с интегрированной обработкой
English translation:The whole phrase: constuction of a paper hygiene products factory with integrated processing
Entered by: Dorene Cornwell

18:56 Mar 6, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: бумага с интегрированной обработкой
...строительство завода по производству гигиенических принадлежностей из бумаг с интегрированной обработкой.

Thanks a lot
Elena Volkovaya
United Kingdom
The whole phrase: constuction of a paper hygiene products factory with integrated processing
Explanation:
завода по производству гигиенических принадлежностей из бумаг с интегрированной обработкой

I think the integrated processing relates to the factory not the products. Some good fluff word for принадлежностей would be a nice bonus, but I think the world will not stop without it.
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
Thank you, Dorene. It does relate to the paper mill not the products as I have found out.
Thank you everybody.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The whole phrase: constuction of a paper hygiene products factory with integrated processing
Dorene Cornwell
2factory for production of paper toiletry products with integrated processing
Simon Hollingsworth
2by an integrated waste paper recycling
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
by an integrated waste paper recycling


Explanation:
building a plant producing hygienic/sanitary accessories by an integrated waste paper recycling

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
factory for production of paper toiletry products with integrated processing


Explanation:
My interpretation of this text is that it the "integrated processing" refers to the fact that the factory under construction doesn't just produce the paper, but it also incorporates the functions of embossing, perforation, printing, coating and so on.

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The whole phrase: constuction of a paper hygiene products factory with integrated processing


Explanation:
завода по производству гигиенических принадлежностей из бумаг с интегрированной обработкой

I think the integrated processing relates to the factory not the products. Some good fluff word for принадлежностей would be a nice bonus, but I think the world will not stop without it.

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Dorene. It does relate to the paper mill not the products as I have found out.
Thank you everybody.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
16 hrs
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search