узел подготовки для сжигания

English translation: unit for combustion preparing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:узел подготовки для сжигания
English translation:unit for combustion preparing
Entered by: Trufev

13:44 Jul 11, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: узел подготовки для сжигания
Речь идет о целлюлозно-бумажном комбинате.

Одновременно с установкой нового корьевого котла необходимо организовать узел подготовки кородревесных отходов для сжигания с установкой корорубки
Yasya
Russian Federation
unit for combustion preparing
Explanation:
In this context
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unit for combustion preparing
Trufev
3inceneration pre-treatment unit
tuvaliev


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unit for combustion preparing


Explanation:
In this context

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inceneration pre-treatment unit


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-07-12 09:13:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We can observe three key trends with respect to solid waste - increase in ... and the disposalmethod of waste collected, by land-fill, inceneration etc. ...
www.gdrc.org/uem/waste/swm-matrix.html - 13k

tuvaliev
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmitry Venyavkin: IncIneration, по крайнем мере в печатном производстве, чаще всего означает дожиг газообразных выбросов. Думаю, этот узел правильнее назвать waste combustion pretreatment unit
16 hrs
  -> waste incineration - мусоросжигание




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search