салфетки сервировочные

English translation: (table) serviettes

10:53 Jun 4, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: салфетки сервировочные
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как на английском будут "Салфетки сервировочные" (бумажные).
Заранее спасибо всем откликнувшимся!
Frosia
English translation:(table) serviettes
Explanation:
Table Serviette-Table Serviette Manufacturers, Suppliers and ...
www.alibaba.com/showroom/table-serviette.html
652 Products – Table Serviette Manufacturers & Table Serviette Suppliers ...
Hydrangea ( pink ) design table serviettes Min. Order: 10000 Packs 1 ...
folding table serviette Min. Order: 1000 Cartons FOB Price ...
folding table serviette - Alibaba.com

www.alibaba.com/.../folding-table-serviette.ht...
131 Products – Folding Table Serviette Manufacturers & Folding Table Serviette ...
folding table serviette Min. Order: 1000 Cartons
premium folding table serviette 230mm*230mm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2012-06-05 06:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ах да! Ну и, конечно, "paper serviettes" "Table" isn't necessary, really
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(table) serviettes
Michael Korovkin
4paper napkins
svetlana cosquéric
3table napkins
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table napkins


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(table) serviettes


Explanation:
Table Serviette-Table Serviette Manufacturers, Suppliers and ...
www.alibaba.com/showroom/table-serviette.html
652 Products – Table Serviette Manufacturers & Table Serviette Suppliers ...
Hydrangea ( pink ) design table serviettes Min. Order: 10000 Packs 1 ...
folding table serviette Min. Order: 1000 Cartons FOB Price ...
folding table serviette - Alibaba.com

www.alibaba.com/.../folding-table-serviette.ht...
131 Products – Folding Table Serviette Manufacturers & Folding Table Serviette ...
folding table serviette Min. Order: 1000 Cartons
premium folding table serviette 230mm*230mm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2012-06-05 06:03:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ах да! Ну и, конечно, "paper serviettes" "Table" isn't necessary, really

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndreyMelbourne: а Австралии точно serviettes
8 hrs
  -> и в Америке. Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search