косая линия

English translation: italic practice notebook

13:13 Sep 16, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing / printing industry
Russian term or phrase: косая линия
Тетрадь в косую линию
Lingvosphere
Ukraine
English translation:italic practice notebook
Explanation:
См. ссылки.
Selected response from:

Max Deryagin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inclined-line copybook
Dmitriy Gromov
4Oblique lines notebook
Nathalie Reuzé
3italic practice notebook
Max Deryagin
Summary of reference entries provided
calligraphy notebook
Nadezhda Golubeva

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inclined-line copybook


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
italic practice notebook


Explanation:
См. ссылки.


    Reference: http://www.artpohod.ru/media/product/shablon-tetradi-v-kosuy...
    Reference: http://www.printablepaper.net/preview/Italic_Practice_Paper
Max Deryagin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oblique lines notebook


Explanation:
Мне так понятно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 heures (2014-09-17 08:40:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.noteaccess.com/RELATIONSHIPS/ObliqueL.htm
http://www.shutterstock.com/pic-192602129/stock-vector-noteb...
Oblique lines notebook or diagonal lines notebook could also be considered depending on the context. Is the text meant to be a description of different types of notebooks?

Nathalie Reuzé
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference: calligraphy notebook

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_english/other/5206235-т...

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search