патентно-лицензионное право

English translation: Patent and Licensing Law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:патентно-лицензионное право
English translation:Patent and Licensing Law
Entered by: Hanna Kanabiajeuskaja

08:38 Nov 1, 2011
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Предмет в университет
Russian term or phrase: патентно-лицензионное право
В списке предметов в университете.
Hanna Kanabiajeuskaja
Patent and Licensing Law
Explanation:
http://www.utdallas.edu/~chasteen/June1503.pdf
Selected response from:

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Patent and Licensing Law
Bakytbek
4PATTERN LICENCE RIGHTS
cyhul
4См.
Dmitry Tolstov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
думаю, правомерно будет обозвать это просто "Patent law"

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Patent and Licensing Law


Explanation:
http://www.utdallas.edu/~chasteen/June1503.pdf

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  splotnik
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PATTERN LICENCE RIGHTS


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-11-01 08:58:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY IT IS PATENT LICENSING RIGHTS

cyhul
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search