ведущий и участники тренинга

English translation: trainer and participants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ведущий и участники тренинга
English translation:trainer and participants
Entered by: Translmania

11:44 Apr 23, 2013
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Patents / Presentation
Russian term or phrase: ведущий и участники тренинга
Это живая открытая дискуссия, это взаимодействие участников и ведущих, это постоянные задачи, которые необходимо решать на основе полученной теории.
Translmania
trainer and participants
Explanation:
trainer and participants
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Zaremba
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1trainer and participants
Ekaterina Zaremba
4 +1the trainer and the trainees
rns
3facilitator and participants
Sasha Spencer
3coach and trainees
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the trainer and the trainees


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
15 mins
  -> Спасибо.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coach and trainees


Explanation:
+


    https://www.google.ru/search?num=20&lr=&newwindow=1&hl=ru&noj=1&biw=2144&bih=939&q=%22coach%20and%20trainees%22&um=1&ie=UTF-8&sa=N&tab=iw&ei
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trainer and participants


Explanation:
trainer and participants

Ekaterina Zaremba
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilitator and participants


Explanation:
В зависимости от роли ведущего в тренинге.


    Reference: http://www.nald.ca/library/learning/study/scrole3.htm
Sasha Spencer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search