получение высоколиквидной продукции

English translation: production of highly-marketable products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:получение высоколиквидной продукции
English translation:production of highly-marketable products
Entered by: David Knowles

05:28 Aug 9, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: получение высоколиквидной продукции
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести:

получение высоколиквидной продукции
Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:
"– разработка техники и технологий, направленных на повышение эффективности переработки серосодержащих газов, получение высоколиквид-ной продукции на базе газовой серы"

Мой вариант:
– development of techniques and technologies for improving the efficiency of sour gases processing, *** production of the highly-marketable products ***on the base of gaseous sulphur
У меня повторение опять - production-products

Заранее спасибо очень большое
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
obtaining highly-marketable products
Explanation:
– development of technologies for improving the efficiency of sour gas processing, obtaining highly-marketable products from gaseous sulphur

Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1obtaining highly-marketable products
David Knowles
3 +1production of readily marketable goods
vera12191
3 -1high-liquidity products receipts (making)
Kateryna Shchepilova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
high-liquidity products receipts (making)


Explanation:
*

Kateryna Shchepilova
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michael Tovbin: Так никогда не скажут, плюс грамматика - существительные в функции сопряженного определения лишь в редчайших случаях бывают во множественном числе - должно быть product. Receipts - выручка от продаж
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production of readily marketable goods


Explanation:
manufacturing of readily marketable produce / products

vera12191
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtaining highly-marketable products


Explanation:
– development of technologies for improving the efficiency of sour gas processing, obtaining highly-marketable products from gaseous sulphur



David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin: "to improve" is easier to handle in a sentence.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search