происходит на устье каждой конкретной скважины

English translation: shall be transferred at each particular wellhead

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:происходит на устье каждой конкретной скважины
English translation:shall be transferred at each particular wellhead
Entered by: Maruti Shinde

11:38 Dec 21, 2010
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: происходит на устье каждой конкретной скважины
...переход права собственности на продукцию, добытую в составе скважинной жидкости, происходит на устье каждой конкретной скважины немедленно после ее извлечения из недр
responder
Russian Federation
shall be transferred at each particular wellhead
Explanation:
ownership...shall be transferred at each particular wellhead...
Selected response from:

Maruti Shinde
India
Grading comment
Thank you, Maruti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shall be transferred at each particular wellhead
Maruti Shinde
4takes place at each specific well head
Ravindra Godbole
3см. ниже
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
как вариант: the title to the products recovered/produced as a part of well fulid shall be transferred at the mouth of each specific well immediately after those(such products) are recovered.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall be transferred at each particular wellhead


Explanation:
ownership...shall be transferred at each particular wellhead...

Maruti Shinde
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you, Maruti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladislav Smetanin
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  cyhul
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
takes place at each specific well head


Explanation:
--------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search