в части стимулирования поисков,...

English translation: as it pertains to

18:03 Nov 29, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: в части стимулирования поисков,...
Название законопроекта:

Федеральный закон о внесении изменений в часть вторую Налогового кодекса РФ (в части стимулирования поисков, оценки, разведки и добычи углеводородного сырья на отдельных территориях Арктической зоны Российской Федерации)

...Допустим, FEDERAL LAW
On Amending Part Two of the Tax Code of the Russian Federation (такой вариант нашел в сети), но, по-моему, такая конструкция (on amending) не состыкуется с последующей фразой "в части стимулирования поисков, оценки...")
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:as it pertains to
Explanation:
Just google it.
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as it pertains to
IrinaN
4to the extent applicable to stimulation of exploration activities
interprivate


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to the extent applicable to stimulation of exploration activities


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as it pertains to


Explanation:
Just google it.

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирина!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: exactly!
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, David.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search