переработка углеводородного сырья в товары, являющиеся...

English translation: processing of hydrocarbon feedstock into petrochemical products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:переработка углеводородного сырья в товары, являющиеся...
English translation:processing of hydrocarbon feedstock into petrochemical products
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

05:39 Nov 30, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: переработка углеводородного сырья в товары, являющиеся...
Для организаций, осуществляющих деятельность по производству сжиженного природного газа и (или) по переработке углеводородного сырья в товары, являющиеся продукцией нефтехимии, на новых производственных мощностях законами субъектов Российской Федерации может устанавливаться пониженная налоговая ставка по налогу, подлежащему зачислению в бюджеты субъектов Российской Федерации, от указанной деятельности при условии ведения раздельного учета доходов (расходов), полученных (понесенных) в рамках такой деятельности, осуществляемой на территории соответствующего субъекта Российской Федерации.
...

processing of hydrocarbons into petrochemical products?
responder
Russian Federation
processing of hydrocarbon feedstock into petrochemical products
Explanation:
this session will feature talks devoted to the catalytic processing of hydrocarbon feedstock, including methane, CO, and long-chain aliphatic
https://www.aiche.org/conferences/aiche-annual-meeting/2018/...

cccccccccccccccccccc

Hydro-processing of hydrocarbon feedstock
https://www.google.com/patents/sitemap/en/Sitemap/C10/C10G/C...
ccccccccccccccccccc

advanced processing of hydrocarbon feedstock, the amount of imported goods in this position will rise repeatedly.
http://www.lifesciencesite.com/lsj/life1110/070_25459life111...
cccccccccccccccccccccccc

a radiation stage and convection stage during high temperature processing of hydrocarbon feedstock for the production of ethylene while minimizing corrosion
https://books.google.com/books?id=kPhx7j5ThuIC&pg=PA2620&lpg...
cccccccccccccccccccc
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processing of hydrocarbon feedstock into petrochemical products
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4processing of hydrocarbons to produce petrochemicals/petrochemical goods
interprivate
4petrochemicals producers (companies)
Alexander Efremov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petrochemicals producers (companies)


Explanation:
LNG and petrochemicals producers

Example sentence(s):
  • The Association of Petrochemicals Producers in Europe – Appe – is the voice of the European petrochemical industry and brings together about 70 member companies.
  • The world's biggest liquefied natural gas (LNG) producers including Shell, Total and Petronas are increasingly selling from global supply pools instead of dedicated projects as buyers leverage a fuel surplus to force ever more flexible deals.

    https://www.chemeurope.com/en/associations/48215/the-association-of-petrochemicals-producers-in-europe-appe.html
    https://www.reuters.com/article/us-lng-portfolio-sales/glut-forces-lng-producers-to-offer-flexible-deals-from-global-portfolios-idUSKCN1RZ2K
Alexander Efremov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processing of hydrocarbons to produce petrochemicals/petrochemical goods


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processing of hydrocarbon feedstock into petrochemical products


Explanation:
this session will feature talks devoted to the catalytic processing of hydrocarbon feedstock, including methane, CO, and long-chain aliphatic
https://www.aiche.org/conferences/aiche-annual-meeting/2018/...

cccccccccccccccccccc

Hydro-processing of hydrocarbon feedstock
https://www.google.com/patents/sitemap/en/Sitemap/C10/C10G/C...
ccccccccccccccccccc

advanced processing of hydrocarbon feedstock, the amount of imported goods in this position will rise repeatedly.
http://www.lifesciencesite.com/lsj/life1110/070_25459life111...
cccccccccccccccccccccccc

a radiation stage and convection stage during high temperature processing of hydrocarbon feedstock for the production of ethylene while minimizing corrosion
https://books.google.com/books?id=kPhx7j5ThuIC&pg=PA2620&lpg...
cccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thank you, Frank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search