в опционе поставщика ежемесячно

English translation: at supplier's option per month

09:11 Oct 21, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: в опционе поставщика ежемесячно
REBCO, ФОБ Новороссийск терминал Черно-мортранснефти Шесхарис, поставка партиями 100 000 МТ +/-10% в опционе поставщика ежемесячно
Deniss Podleskis
English translation:at supplier's option per month
Explanation:
... +/-10% at supplier's option per month
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3at supplier's option per month
Tsogt Gombosuren
5см ниже
Sergei Tumanov
3monthly delivery within the Supplier's option
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в опционе поставщика ежемесячно
monthly delivery within the Supplier's option


Explanation:
>>>

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в опционе поставщика ежемесячно
at supplier's option per month


Explanation:
... +/-10% at supplier's option per month

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
32 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Jack! :-)

agree  nrabate
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, nrabate! :-)

agree  Sergei Tumanov: more usual - shippers option.but suppliers not wrong, just sounds unusual for me.
8 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Sergei! :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в опционе поставщика ежемесячно
см ниже


Explanation:
monthly deliveries by lots of 100 000 mt 10pct molshop
=
monthly deliveries by lots of 100 000 mt 10per cent More Or Less Shippers Option

не путать с MOLCHOP = more or less charterers option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 58 mins (2004-10-21 20:09:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mgn.com/brokers/details.cfm?id=104709

...A/C SHYAM FERRO ALLOYS LTD/INDIA 25000 MTS 10 PCT MOLCHOP MANGANESE ORE LUMP LOOSE IN BULK S.F 1.7 PCBM (WOG) 1SBP ACCRA,GHANA/1SBP HALDIA, E CINDIA L/C : SPOT/21ST SEPT 2004 /D RATE : 8000 MTS/4000 MTS SHINC VSL MUST HAVE MIN 20 TS CRANE AND SUITABLE GRAB LOADING AND DISCHARGE IDEA: USD 40 PMT FIOST BSS 1/1 OWS AGENTS AT LPORT CHARTERERS NOM AGENTS AT DISPORT TTL COMM 2.50 PCT HERE

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search