структура типа вюрцита

English translation: wurtzite structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:структура типа вюрцита
English translation:wurtzite structure
Entered by: Crio

07:40 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / Crystal structure
Russian term or phrase: структура типа вюрцита
... соединение имеет гексагональную кристаллическую структуру типа вюрцита ...
Crio
Russian Federation
wurtzite(-like) structure
Explanation:
Термины, содержащие вюрцит: все формы слова (2)
Макаров кристаллическая решётка типа вюрцита wurtzite-type crystal lattice
Макаров структура вюрцита wurtzite structure

Результаты 1 - 77 из примерно 116 для wurtzite-like structure
Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 40 700 для wurtzite structure.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-12 07:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 600 для wurtzite-type structure.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5wurtzite-type structure
tanyazst
3 +4wurtzite(-like) structure
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
структура типа вюрцита
wurtzite(-like) structure


Explanation:
Термины, содержащие вюрцит: все формы слова (2)
Макаров кристаллическая решётка типа вюрцита wurtzite-type crystal lattice
Макаров структура вюрцита wurtzite structure

Результаты 1 - 77 из примерно 116 для wurtzite-like structure
Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 40 700 для wurtzite structure.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-12 07:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Результаты 1 - 100 из примерно 600 для wurtzite-type structure.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
16 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off: wurtzite-type crystal lattice
22 mins
  -> Результаты 1 - 2 из 2 для "wurtzite-type crystal lattice". ;-)

agree  mk_lab: можно и просто "wurtzite structure"
1 hr
  -> я, собственно, потому (like) и поставил в скобках

agree  Jack slep: wurtzite-type
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
структура типа вюрцита
wurtzite-type structure


Explanation:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-12 07:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

imo НПЦОП Й РТПУФП wurtzite structure
e.g. http://www.eng.ku.ac.th/~mat/MatDB/MatDB/source/Struc/cerami...

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
6 mins

agree  Dimman
8 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off: wurtzite-type crystal lattice
19 mins

agree  mk_lab: можно и просто "wurtzite structure"
1 hr

agree  Jack slep
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search