Тематика переводов

English translation: translation subject areas//translation fields of expertise/specializes in translations in

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Тематика переводов
English translation:translation subject areas//translation fields of expertise/specializes in translations in
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

02:08 Jan 4, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Резюме лингвиста
Russian term or phrase: Тематика переводов
Дорогие друзья, коллеги!

Поздравляю всех вас с наступившим 2020-м!

Новых вам успехов в переводах, удачи, везения, здоровья искренне желаю :D

... Я обновляю мой CV. Как лучше перевести указанный термин?

Спасибо заранее!
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
translation subject areas//translation fields of expertise/specializes in translations in
Explanation:
Translation Subject Areas
Below is a list of our team's main specializations. We always work with translators who have acquired a solid expertise in your field for best results.

Our main fields of expertise
Marketing and Advertising
Business and Economics
Information Technology
Telecommunications
Medical
Legal
Journalism
Tourism
Education
Social and Political Sciences
http://www.jb-translator.com/subject-areas.htm
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Frank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2translation subject areas//translation fields of expertise/specializes in translations in
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 +1translation domains
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4translation specialization (field)
interprivate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
translation subject areas//translation fields of expertise/specializes in translations in


Explanation:
Translation Subject Areas
Below is a list of our team's main specializations. We always work with translators who have acquired a solid expertise in your field for best results.

Our main fields of expertise
Marketing and Advertising
Business and Economics
Information Technology
Telecommunications
Medical
Legal
Journalism
Tourism
Education
Social and Political Sciences
http://www.jb-translator.com/subject-areas.htm

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Thank you Frank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod. Much success in the New Year!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oleg. All the best in the New Year!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
translation domains


Explanation:
.






    https://wordbee.atlassian.net/wiki/spaces/WBT/pages/711369/Translation+Domains
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
translation specialization (field)


Explanation:
My option

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search