заведение

English translation: introduction

09:08 Apr 24, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Russian term or phrase: заведение
При использовании Pantone-цветов необходимо применять технологию треппинга «заведение светлой краски под темную». К темным Pantone-цветам относятся:
Николай
Russian Federation
English translation:introduction
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3matching
Vladyslav Golovaty
2introduction
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
introduction


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
matching


Explanation:
or to get under another color ...
area of overlap (called a trap) between two layers https://helpx.adobe.com/illustrator/using/trapping.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search