кредит на покупку недвижимости

English translation: real estate loan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:кредит на покупку недвижимости
English translation:real estate loan
Entered by: zmejka

13:44 Jun 17, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
Russian term or phrase: кредит на покупку недвижимости
Без контекста.
zmejka
real estate loan
Explanation:
123borrow. A Mortgage,Real Estate Loan,Home Loan Center
Call Now! (866)BORROW-1 Mon - Fri: 8:00am -
7:00pm PST Saturday: 10:00am - 4:00pm PST. ...
www.123borrow.com/ - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

ysearchus.com spotrts basebal golf
... halcutler.com. Real Estate Loan Search: CLICK HERE NOW! ... www.loanlinks.com. Real
Estate Loan Center Get Pre-Approved before shopping for your dream home. ...
www.ysearchus.com/cgi-bin/ smartsearch.cgi?keywords=real%20estate - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Real Estate Weekly TV-mortgage rates, mortgage loan, mortgage ...
... Mortgage Interest Rates Real Estate Loan Application Mortgage Calculator
Loan Officers and Realtors Contact Us Television Show Schedule. ...
www.reweeklytv.com/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Bingo! thanks, that's just what I needed. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2real estate loan
Marcus Malabad
5комментарий для Бориса
Tatiana Neroni (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real estate loan


Explanation:
123borrow. A Mortgage,Real Estate Loan,Home Loan Center
Call Now! (866)BORROW-1 Mon - Fri: 8:00am -
7:00pm PST Saturday: 10:00am - 4:00pm PST. ...
www.123borrow.com/ - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

ysearchus.com spotrts basebal golf
... halcutler.com. Real Estate Loan Search: CLICK HERE NOW! ... www.loanlinks.com. Real
Estate Loan Center Get Pre-Approved before shopping for your dream home. ...
www.ysearchus.com/cgi-bin/ smartsearch.cgi?keywords=real%20estate - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Real Estate Weekly TV-mortgage rates, mortgage loan, mortgage ...
... Mortgage Interest Rates Real Estate Loan Application Mortgage Calculator
Loan Officers and Realtors Contact Us Television Show Schedule. ...
www.reweeklytv.com/ - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bingo! thanks, that's just what I needed. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Pchelintsev
7 mins

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
9 mins

neutral  B R: Мой Большой финасово-экон. словарь говорит real estate loan - ссуда под недвижимость (землю, постройки)
19 mins

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
комментарий для Бориса


Explanation:
Ваш словарь абсолютно прав - кредит дается и НА покупку недвижимости, и одновременно ПОД ту же самую недвижимость - то есть покупаемая недвижимость является залогом выплаты кредита на её же покупку. Эта недвижимость поступает в собственность кредитующего банка (foreclosure) в случае, если платежи по кредиту перестают поступать.

Также выдаются деньги и на строительство - либо закладывается другая недвижимость, принадлежащая кредитуемому клиенту, либо клиент строит на том же участке, который поступает в залог банка под кредит - вместе со строящимся на нем сооружением.

Я больше слышу mortgage loan, но все остальные приведенные коллегой термины тоже употребляются.

Tatiana Neroni (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search