переход прав и обязанностей

English translation: assignment of rights and obligations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:переход прав и обязанностей
English translation:assignment of rights and obligations

11:44 Sep 11, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-09-14 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Собственность
Russian term or phrase: переход прав и обязанностей
Арендодатель осуществляет переход прав и обязанностей на нового собственника
echie
assignment of rights and obligations
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assignment of rights and obligations
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
4 +2transfer of one's rights and obligations
TechLawDC
4 +2transfer of rights and liabilities
Ella Gokhmark


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transfer of rights and liabilities


Explanation:
..

Ella Gokhmark
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SylvieLH
17 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  interprivate
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transfer of one's rights and obligations


Explanation:
(This is an idiom.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-09-11 12:59:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Google hits: contractual rights and obligations: 1690000.
" rights and responsibilities: 1200000.
" rights and liabilities: 667000.
" rights and duties: 374000.

TechLawDC
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
54 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kleschina
1 day 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assignment of rights and obligations


Explanation:
...

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
8 mins
  -> Thank you very much Olga!

agree  Alexander Kozhukhov
9 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Kleschina
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search