единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним

English translation: The Unified State Title Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним
English translation:The Unified State Title Register

19:59 Sep 27, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним
о чем в Едином государственном реестре прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним сделана запись регистрации

The Unified State Title Register
Explanation:
Please check the following site for useful terms.
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Unified State Title Register
Tsogt Gombosuren
5General state register rights to immovable property and transactions with it
alice_gast
4Unified State Register of Real Estate Rights and Transactions
Dmytro Voskolovych


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество
The Unified State Title Register


Explanation:
Please check the following site for useful terms.


    www.usaid.gov/locations/europe_eurasia/dem_gov/local_gov/pdf_docs/fina pp2.pdf
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot! :-)

neutral  Dmytro Voskolovych: what about "sdelok s nim"?
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единый государственный реестр прав на недвижимое имущество и сделок с ним
Unified State Register of Real Estate Rights and Transactions


Explanation:
The Institute for Urban Economics | Publications
... 7.3. "Guidelines for Keeping the Unified State Register of Real Estate Rights
and Transactions"- I.Roumyantsev, G.Zadonskii, VII/1998. 7.4. ...
www.urbaneconomics.ru/eng/ publications.php?folder_id=4&mat_id=1 - 21k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 24 mins (2004-09-28 22:24:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It establishes that extracts from the Unified Real Estate Register should now contain information on existing claims and pending litigation involving real ...
www.ssd.com/publications/pub_detail.aspx?pubid=8759

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1255 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General state register rights to immovable property and transactions with it


Explanation:
sait federalinogo agenstva kadastra obiektov nedvijimosti


    Reference: http://eng.kadastr.ru/documents/docs/3267/
alice_gast
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search