свидетельство о государственной регистрации права

English translation: certificate of state registration of title

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:свидетельство о государственной регистрации права
English translation:certificate of state registration of title

20:01 Sep 27, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: свидетельство о государственной регистрации права
Свидетельство о государственной регистрации права (регистрация права собственности на земельные участки)

certificate of state registration of title
Explanation:
Leontief Centre
CONFERENCES AND SEMINARS. Molchanov А. Toward improving federal regulations on state registration of title and real estate transaction
www.leontief.ru/eng/Conferences/dokl_15.htm - 13k - Cached - More pages from this site
The project "St.Petersburg City Center Rehabilitation Project"
... Prior to state registration of title, individual objects of real estate are recorded in the Cadastral and Technical ...
fisp.pdg.ru/center/eng/zastrojeng/glava6_1eng.htm - 9k - Cached - More pages from this site

REGISTRATION OF TITLE ACT, 1964
REGISTRATION OF TITLE ACT, 1964. REGISTRATION OF TITLE ACT, 1964. PART I PRELIMINARY AND GENERAL. 1 Short title. 2 Commencement. 3 Interpretation. 4 Expenses. 5 Repeals.
www.irishstatutebook.ie/1964_16.html - 200k - Cached - More pages from this site
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1certificate of state registration of title
Tsogt Gombosuren
3certificate of state registration of (ownership) rights to land plots
Konstantin Kisin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
свидетельство о государственной регистрации права
certificate of state registration of (ownership) rights to land plots


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
свидетельство о государственной регистрации права
certificate of state registration of title


Explanation:
Leontief Centre
CONFERENCES AND SEMINARS. Molchanov А. Toward improving federal regulations on state registration of title and real estate transaction
www.leontief.ru/eng/Conferences/dokl_15.htm - 13k - Cached - More pages from this site
The project "St.Petersburg City Center Rehabilitation Project"
... Prior to state registration of title, individual objects of real estate are recorded in the Cadastral and Technical ...
fisp.pdg.ru/center/eng/zastrojeng/glava6_1eng.htm - 9k - Cached - More pages from this site

REGISTRATION OF TITLE ACT, 1964
REGISTRATION OF TITLE ACT, 1964. REGISTRATION OF TITLE ACT, 1964. PART I PRELIMINARY AND GENERAL. 1 Short title. 2 Commencement. 3 Interpretation. 4 Expenses. 5 Repeals.
www.irishstatutebook.ie/1964_16.html - 200k - Cached - More pages from this site


    Reference: http://www.mosoblgaz.ru/english/director.html
Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search