Word order

English translation: below

09:13 Feb 6, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / Presentation
Russian term or phrase: Word order
Hello!
Could somebody help me with editing of the extract of this presentation? it seems to me it would be better to separate 1 sentence into 2 ones.

Взаимодействие и быстрота операционных действий позволяет абсолютно прозрачно и «безболезненно» получать, передавать и расширять ассортимент продукции с доставкой на места выдачи товаров или на домашний адрес

Interaction and speed of operational actions allows you to clearly, transparently and painlessly transfer, receive, expand the range of products with delivery, both to the points of delivery and to a personal address.
thumberlina
English translation:below
Explanation:
Liaison and prompt operation provide for totally transparent and trouble-free receipt and transfer of products, and expansion of the product range, as well as delivery to the pick-up points or to the doorstep.
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1below
Pavel Altukhov
3 +1see
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see


Explanation:
The interaction and speed of operations allow us to receive, transfer and expand the range of products in a totally transparent and “headache-free” manner at the delivery outlets of goods or at a residential address

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Yes, one sentence.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Frank!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
below


Explanation:
Liaison and prompt operation provide for totally transparent and trouble-free receipt and transfer of products, and expansion of the product range, as well as delivery to the pick-up points or to the doorstep.

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Yes, one sentence.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search