оплата услуги размещение в листовках

English translation: fee (rate) for leaflet/flyer advertising

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:оплата услуги размещение в листовках
English translation:fee (rate) for leaflet/flyer advertising
Entered by: Elena Ow-Wing

12:07 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / trade terms
Russian term or phrase: оплата услуги размещение в листовках
оплата услуги размещение в листовках

Контекст:
оплата услуги размещение в листовках- 4,50% (29 листовок ) за листинг 2-х новинок

Спасибо
Aliona Bor
fee (rate) for leaflet advertising
Explanation:
Or: fee for service "Leaflet Advertising"

На мой взгляд, слово "fee" точнее передает, что это ставка вознаграждения, гонорар за оказанную услугу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2012-02-09 04:44:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для US English вместо "leaflet" - "flyer".
Selected response from:

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fee (rate) for leaflet advertising
Elena Ow-Wing
3payment for leaflets advertising services
Dmitry Kornyukhov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment for leaflets advertising services


Explanation:
...

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fee (rate) for leaflet advertising


Explanation:
Or: fee for service "Leaflet Advertising"

На мой взгляд, слово "fee" точнее передает, что это ставка вознаграждения, гонорар за оказанную услугу

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2012-02-09 04:44:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для US English вместо "leaflet" - "flyer".

Elena Ow-Wing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search