выездом по заявке

English translation: (before) starting a service call

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выездом по заявке
English translation:(before) starting a service call
Entered by: Translmania

11:01 Apr 1, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety / Procedure
Russian term or phrase: выездом по заявке
Прошу помощи с учетом контекста, большое спасибо!

У многих ПО отсутствуют возможности для проведения технического осмотра транспортных средств перед выездом по заявке (нет осмотровой ямы, оборудования, персонала), поэтому журналы осмотра и путевые листы заполняются без проведения фактического осмотра автомобилей.
Translmania
(before) starting a service call
Explanation:
traveling for a service call
leaving to go on a service call
going on a service call
Selected response from:

Ella Gokhmark
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to perform pre-trip vehicle inspections
DT SM
3(before) starting a service call
Ella Gokhmark


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(before) starting a service call


Explanation:
traveling for a service call
leaving to go on a service call
going on a service call

Ella Gokhmark
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для проведения технического осмотра транспортных средств перед выездом по заявке
to perform pre-trip vehicle inspections


Explanation:
...

DT SM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search