пульт централизованного наблюдения

English translation: central (centralized)watch station (desk)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пульт централизованного наблюдения
English translation:central (centralized)watch station (desk)
Entered by: Farida Vyachkileva

16:19 Jun 14, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety
Russian term or phrase: пульт централизованного наблюдения
Оборудование выбранного помещения техническими средствами безопасности, а также их монтаж и подключение к пульту централизованного наблюдения
tar81
central (centralized)watch station (desk)
Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxx
Selected response from:

Farida Vyachkileva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4central (centralized)watch station (desk)
Farida Vyachkileva
3central monitoring console
nevaeva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
central monitoring console


Explanation:
...

nevaeva
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central (centralized)watch station (desk)


Explanation:
xxxxxxxxxxxx

Farida Vyachkileva
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search