своему статусу приравнивается

English translation: HSE status is the same as / is made equivalent to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:своему статусу приравнивается
English translation:HSE status is the same as / is made equivalent to
Entered by: Translmania

09:57 Sep 5, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety / общее
Russian term or phrase: своему статусу приравнивается
По своему статусу Служба HSE приравнивается к основным производственным службам и подчиняется непосредственно Президенту Компании
Translmania
HSE status is the same as / is made equivalent to
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1HSE status is the same as / is made equivalent to
interprivate
2HSE function/office is ( on par with / as influential as )
AKhram


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
HSE status is the same as / is made equivalent to


Explanation:
IMO

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariyaN (X)
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
HSE function/office is ( on par with / as influential as )


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search