при приеме смены

English translation: while taking-over a shift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:при приеме смены
English translation:while taking-over a shift
Entered by: Translmania

04:45 Sep 9, 2014
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety / общее
Russian term or phrase: при приеме смены
Меры пожарной безопасности, которые необходимо соблюдать при приеме смены, в процессе работы и по ее окончании с целью предупреждения загорания.
Translmania
while taking-over a shift
Explanation:

............
Selected response from:

Naveen Kar
India
Grading comment
thanks, i used when taking over a shift
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6while taking-over a shift
Naveen Kar
3at shift change
AKhram


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
while taking-over a shift


Explanation:

............

Naveen Kar
India
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks, i used when taking over a shift

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shukhrat Yunusov
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Roman Bouchev: No hyphen.
1 hr
  -> Thanks! You are right..

agree  Aleksandra Kleschina: Why the hyphen, though?..
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sasha!

agree  David Knowles: no hyphen!
3 hrs
  -> Thanks! Yes sure!

agree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV: or During shift takeover
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at shift change


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search