обнаружение ... в организме

English translation: positive (drug/alcohol) test (results)

04:00 Mar 10, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety /
Russian term or phrase: обнаружение ... в организме
а именно обнаружение запрещенных веществ в организме по результатам медицинского освидетельствования или отказ от прохождения медицинского освидетельствования служат основанием для применения дисциплинарных мер в соответствии с нормами законодательства Республики Казахстан в отношении работников Компании
Translmania
English translation:positive (drug/alcohol) test (results)
Explanation:
The laboratory will report all test results (both positive and negative) to the medical review officer (MRO). The medical review officer is employed by the Company and not the drug testing laboratory.
http://www.companiongroup.com/UserFiles/compgroup/Documents/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-03-10 09:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Any job applicant who refuses to submit to drug testing, refuses to sign the consent form, fails to appear for testing, tampers with the test or fails to pass the pre-employment drug test will be ineligible for hire.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3positive (drug/alcohol) test (results)
hawkwind
4detection of illicit drug use
Judith Hehir
3detection of banned substances
fazil
3discovery in the body
Donald Jacobson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discovery in the body


Explanation:
.....

Donald Jacobson
United States
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
detection of banned substances


Explanation:
...

fazil
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
positive (drug/alcohol) test (results)


Explanation:
The laboratory will report all test results (both positive and negative) to the medical review officer (MRO). The medical review officer is employed by the Company and not the drug testing laboratory.
http://www.companiongroup.com/UserFiles/compgroup/Documents/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2015-03-10 09:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Any job applicant who refuses to submit to drug testing, refuses to sign the consent form, fails to appear for testing, tampers with the test or fails to pass the pre-employment drug test will be ineligible for hire.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sara Buzadzh (X)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detection of illicit drug use


Explanation:
Examples here:

http://tinyurl.com/kg4y2gr

Judith Hehir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search