Выезд ... на

English translation: On-site visits jointly with ... to make ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Выезд ... на
English translation:On-site visits jointly with ... to make ...
Entered by: Translmania

06:08 Apr 6, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Safety /
Russian term or phrase: Выезд ... на
Выезд с сотрудниками ДГД РК на контрольную закупку, изъятия товара
Translmania
On-site visits jointly with ... to make ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Went [together with *** officers] to [make sample purchases and seize goods]
Lazyt3ch
3On-site visits jointly with ... to make ...
Dmitriy Gromov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Went [together with *** officers] to [make sample purchases and seize goods]


Explanation:
Я правильно понял, что это фраза из резюме?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-04-06 07:17:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, лучше заменить “and” на “or”:

Went [together with *** officers] to [make sample purchases or seize goods]

P.S. ДГД РК = Департамент государственных доходов Республики Казахстан

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Freelancer-TKM
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
On-site visits jointly with ... to make ...


Explanation:
-

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search