СОУЗ

English translation: Система оповещения и управления эвакуацией людей при пожаре

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:СОУЭ
English translation:Система оповещения и управления эвакуацией людей при пожаре
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

22:44 May 5, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety / housing
Russian term or phrase: СОУЗ
3.1.2. Организовать обеспечение Объекта эксплуатационными услугами (в том числе электроэнергией, центральным отоплением, автоматической пожарной сигнализации и дымоудаления, СОУЗ, пожарный водопровод, система включения насосов пожарного водопровода, огнетушители, рукава пожарные, системы охранной сигнализации, очисткой Объекта (в т.ч. фасадов,) и прилегающей территории от наледи, снега, сосулек и др. инородных предметов) на общих условиях использования коммуникаций в Объекте с соответствующим техническим обслуживанием.
kergap --
Russian Federation
см.
Explanation:
Мне кажется, это опечатка. Возможно имеется в виду СОУЭ - Система оповещения и управления эвакуацией людей при пожаре. См. https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Система_оповещения_и_управлени...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3public address and evacuation control systems
Vanda Nissen
4 +1PA/GA or EVACS
Vladimir Pochinov
4public address and evacuation management system
Lazyt3ch
3 +1см.
Tatiana Grehan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Мне кажется, это опечатка. Возможно имеется в виду СОУЭ - Система оповещения и управления эвакуацией людей при пожаре. См. https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Система_оповещения_и_управлени...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch: +100 P.S. Явно либо опечатка, либо ошибка распознавания.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
СОУЭ
PA/GA or EVACS


Explanation:
PA/GA = Public Address / General Alarm system
EVACS = Emergency Voice Alarm Communication System

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
public address and evacuation control systems


Explanation:
----

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-05-05 22:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПРОЕКТ Здание администрации. - Катав-Ивановский ...
www.katavivan.ru/.../proekt_orlovka_pozh_signaliz....
Oversæt denne side
Система оповещения люЭей о пожаре и управления эвакуацией приняты ... Кабельные линии систем оповещения и управления эвакуацией (СОУЗ) и ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2015-05-05 22:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Public Address & Fire Alarm System
www.turbosecurity.com/index.php?option...
Oversæt denne side
Public Address System. A public address system (PA system) is an electronic amplification system with a mixer, amplifier and loudspeakers, used to reinforce a ...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Рашид!

agree  cyhul
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Jack!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
public address and evacuation management system


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search